Bill (bassman0614) wrote,
Bill
bassman0614

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Rogatvs svm!



1. Where did your last kiss take place?
Next to my desk

2. Who knows a secret or two about you?
I suppose most people know some sort of secret about me, but I have no idea what!

3. Three words to explain why you last threw up?
Too much tequila

4. Did you ever burn yourself?
I R EMO; in other words, no.

5. What's crazy to you?
Most facets of modern society are freakin' nuts, if you ask me, so I'll pick out out of the air at random and say "big sunglasses"

6. Favorite cuss word:
Fuck! Ass!

7. Who is probably talking a load of crap about you right now?
Any given student of mine... I overheard one of them at Red Robin a few weeks ago; it happens!

8. Who is your hero?
No one, really

9. Would you ever want to be a model?
Nope

10. Who is the most experimental person you know?
Experimental? I'm too damn conservative to even tolerate the presence of someone "experimental"...

11. Do you tell white lies?
Time to time

12. When is your next party?
I can't stand parties, so whenever I get dragged to one, I suppose

13. Who do you want to be with right now?
Amanda's here, so that's good for me!

14. Is it better to give or get?
Both, depending on what and when

15. How do you handle a break up?
Somewhere between tolerably and very badly, depending on the circumstances

16. Your motivation for tomorrow?
Thursdays are pretty good: nothing but Latin Prose Comp and sleeping in!

17. Last person to hurt you?
Dunno, it's been a long time since anyone's genuinely hurt me

18. Last person to make you laugh?
Amanda

19. Last thing you ate?
Starbucks... when you're drinking 500 calories, it's a fucking meal :-)

20. Do you ever go a few days without changing your underwear?
Yick, no

21. Have you ever accidentally eaten an insect?
Given the statistic that the average person eats eight spiders while asleep over the course of a lifetime, probably!

22. Do daddy long legs freak you out?
Nope, they're harmless

23. Ever cleaned up someone elses vomit?
Alas, I have, and I shan't again

24. Have you ever dropped food on the floor and eaten it?
As Tanya says, five second rule!

25. Do you kiss your pets on the mouth?
Of course! Your doggie needs love too!

26. Would you ever have sex in a public bathroom?
Ugh, fucking gross

27. What serial killer do you find most disturbing?
The bunny man who lives upstairs by my appartment... a 20-year-old doesn't need to be wearing a winter hat with bunny ears on it...

28. Do you ever talk to the TV?
Yep, the local news pisses me off daily

29. Would you ever work in a retirement home?
Not unless they paid me $100k+ per year

30. Do you believe plants have feelings?
Do I look like a damn hippie? Get a job!

31. Do you laugh at people with "bowl" haircuts?
Yep

WHERES THiRTY TWO?!?! retard. <---what she said... <--- What she said, again

33. Are you ever purposely irritating?
Oh yes; it's called being a professor-in-training :-)

34. If you could fly, where would you go first?
Anywhere but Colorado

35. Do you have weak knees?
Yeah, fucked 'em up playing lacrosse. Still have to down aspirin a few times a week for them

44. What was the last thing you ordered at McDonald's?
Yick, I avoid it whenever possible

45. Are you an emotional person?
Sometimes, but not frequently

46. Do you like your name?
Of course

50. Do you dance naked in your room at night?
Nope

51. When did your last relationship end?
'Tis still ongoing, duh!

52. What are you listening to right now?
"The Death of Tail Fitzsimmons" by Robert Earl Keen

53. Biggest fear?
Heights; pedantic, but true

55. How long have you been a part of myspace?
I've got a page from years ago, but considering I'm not a 14-year-old girl, I couldn't give less of a fuck about it

56. Favorite place to be?
Texas! Anywhere and everywhere, so long as it's Texas!

57. What are you wearing right now?
Black t-shirt, jeans, boots, undahpants, black holster, and my .45

58. Do you hate anybody?
Yep

59. Does anyone hate you?
Oh, I'm quite hatable, so I'm sure :-)

60. How many people do you trust fully?
If I consider you a friend (or more) beyond just an acquaintance, then I trust you

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments